Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Aiken Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Aiken AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Aiken South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Aiken SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Aiken Crime Index 13874968.34479.3
 
Aiken Violent Crimes 148530.1553.5
Aiken Murders 13.67
Aiken Rapes 828.733.1
Aiken Robberies 31111205.8
Aiken Aggravated Assaults 108386.9336.5
 
Aiken Property Crimes 12394438.23906.1
Aiken Burglaries 205734.3813.2
Aiken Larceny/Thefts 9583431.62601.7
Aiken Motor Vehicle Thefts 76272.2501.5
 
Aiken Arsons 1  27.16N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Aiken crime collection area population of 27,917.
  • Aiken crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Aiken crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Aiken

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Aiken crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Aiken crime level is worse than national average.

 AIKEN STATISTICS
 Aiken Population: 25337
 Male Population: 11803
 Female Population: 13534
 Households: 10287
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.34
Aiken Population
Aiken Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement